Endorsements

ELECTED

  • Governor Barbara Roberts
  • Rob Wagner, Oregon State Senator
  • Kathleen Taylor, Oregon State Senator
  • Lew Frederick, Oregon State Senator
  • Shemia Fagan, Oregon State Senator
  • Rob Nosse, Oregon State Senator
  • Rachel Prusak, Oregon State Representative
  • Mark Meek, Oregon State Representative
  • Ellen Rosenblum, Oregon State Attorney General
  • Val Hoyle, Oregon Labor Commissioner
  • Lynn Peterson, Metro Chair
  • Christine Lewis, Metro Councilor
  • Jim Bernard, Clackamas County Commissioner
  • Martha Schrader- Clackamas County Commissioner
  • Sonya Fischer- Clackamas County Commissioner
  • Kathryn Harrington – Washington County Commission Chair
  • Wilda Parks, Milwaukie City Council
  • Denyse McGriff, Oregon City Councilor
  • Greg Parker, Canby City Councilor
  • Jan Lee- Sandy City Councilor
  • Keith Swigart, Mayor of Molalla
  • Sean Drinkwine, Mayor of Estacada
  • Tim Knapp, Mayor of Wilsonville
  • Steven Soll, Oregon City school Board
  • Martha Spiers, Oregon City School Board
  • Ann Farmer, Oregon City School Board
  • Steven Schroedl, Board Chair North Clackamas School District
  • Tammy Stevens, Chair of the Beavercreek Hamlet Board
  • Steven Graeper, CPO Chair
  • Karin Power, State Representative House District 41
  • Representative Andrea Salinas
  • David Jothen – former city councilman of Damascus 
  • Representative Karin Power
  • Betty Reynolds, Clackamas Community College Board
  • Dylan Hydes, West Linn- Wilsonville School Board
  • Sara Pocklington Lake Oswego School Board
  • Pamela White Oregon City School Board
  • Jules Walters, West Linn City Councilor
  • Kirsten Aird, Director of Lake Oswego School District
  • Irene Konev, Clackamas Community College Board Member

UNIONS

  • Bob Tackett – NW Oregon Labor Council, AFL-CIO
  • Professional Firefighters of Clackamas County- IAFF 1660
  • Steven Wilson, Retired I. A .M District Rep.
  • Operating engineers 701
  • Heat and Frost Insulators Local 36
  • William Meyers-For the Columbia Pacific Building and Construction Trades Council
  • International union of Painters and Allied Trades District Council #5
  • Clackamas County Peace Officers Association (Sheriffs)
  • AFSCME 350
  • IBEW 48
  • Joint Council of Teamsters #37
  • Northwest Oregon Labor Council

BUSINESS

  • Mathew Drake-Chairman and CEO of Mt Hood Meadows,LLC
  • Pacific N. West lighthouse group
  • PETER LUND super genius industries LLC
  • Oregon Maritime Museum
  • Steve Leitz, Businessman
  • Betsy LaBarge, Owner Mt. Hood Vacation Rentals
  • David Penilton-Hub World Travel
  • Bridget Romeo- Still Creek Inn and Lodge
  • P.M.A.R.
  • Joe Buck – restaurant owner

INDIVIDUALS

  • Michael Salvaggio
  • Jeff Gudman, former Lake Oswego City councilor
  • Lauren Humphreys Director, Clackamas County Fair Board
  • Ted Kunz, retired fire chief
  • Jody Carson
  • Barbara Iverson
  • Grover Jeffery Bornefeld
  • Baldwin Van Der Bijl
  • Gregory Di Loretto
  • Jerry Hermann, Rivers of Life
  • Mike Litt Clackamas County Democrats PCP
  • Ed Gronke Local Member of Citizens Advisory Groups
  • John Mohlis Retired Building Trades
  • William Gifford
  • David T. Adams- chief petitioner Stafford Hamlet
  • Vicki Yates
  • Ginny Van Loo
  • Cheryl Fisher
  • Mark MacPherson
  • Joe Esmonde
  • Dr. Rosa Colquit
  • Charles Gallia PHD Hezts Ore Service Research
  • Cameron Smith, candidate Secretary of State
  • Rosie Stephens, Citizen
  • Cornelia Gibson, PCP Clackamas County
  • Kate Greenfield, PCP Clackamas County
  • John K. Anderson
  • Emmett Wheatfall, author

OTHER

  • independents for Progressive Action
  • Democratic Party of Clackamas County